Messages

          Cisco 10GBaseLR SFP+ Transceiver

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 9027023
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LR=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ae Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseLR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,833.89
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          Cisco Network Device Modules & Accessories WS-X45-SUP7-E
          Mfr. Part#: WS-X45-SUP7-E

          $14,774.60 Qty:
          Cisco Network Switches WS-CBS3012-IBM-I
          Mfr. Part#: WS-CBS3012-IBM-I

          $1,936.53 Qty:
          Cisco Fibre Channel & SAN Switches N5010P-4N2248TF-B
          Mfr. Part#: N5010P-4N2248TF-B

          $40,708.75 Qty:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          07