PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco 10GBaseLR XENPAK Transceiver Module, Singlemode, 1310nm Wavelength, SC Duplex

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 8324624
          Mfr. Part#: XENPAK-10GB-LR+=
          Availability: Special Order
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          This is the 10GBaseLR XENPAK transceiver module for singlemode fiber. It features a 1310-nm wavelength and SC duplex connector, and it supports DOM.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Fiber optic
          Performance  
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Compatibility Notes Compatible with the following Cisco products:
          Catalyst 6500 Series WS-X6704-10GE and WS-SUP32-10GE-3B modules; and
          CRS-1 Router 8-10GBE.
          Contents Transceiver module, documentation
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (3 Products)
          Network Device Modules & Accessories (3 Products)
          Switches (2 Products)
          Transceivers (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
           
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07