Messages

          Cisco 10GBaseLRM XENPAK Module for Multimode Fiber, 1310nm

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 8353927
          Mfr. Part#: XENPAK-10GB-LRM=
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability

            The Cisco 10GBaseLRM XENPAK Module for Multimode Fiber supports 10GbBase Ethernet and link lengths up to 220m on standard FDDI-grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $1,095.82
            Quantity:

            May We Suggest

            Cisco Network Device Modules & Accessories XENPAK-10GB-SR=
            Mfr. Part#: XENPAK-10GB-SR=

            $2,069.99 Qty:
            Cisco Cables CAB-MCP50-SC
            Mfr. Part#: CAB-MCP50-SC

            $466.95 Qty:

            PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

            05