Messages

          Cisco 1GB Ethernet and 2GB FC-Swappable SFP LC

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 6281675
          Mfr. Part#: DS-SFP-FCGE-SW
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability

            The DS-SFP-FCGE-SW is a short wave SFP that operates on ordinary multimode fiber optic link spans of up to 500 meters in length for 1 Gbps Fiber Channel and up to 300 meters in length for 2 Gbps Fiber Channel. This SFP is ideal for Fiber Channel connectivity within an individual data center or department.

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $369.27
            Quantity:

            PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


            05