Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco 8G 4G 2G FC LW SFP+ LC Optical Transceiver

          Cisco 8G 4G 2G FC LW SFP+ LC Optical Transceiver
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 30709205
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-FC8G-LW
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
             
            Cisco 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ modules provide Fibre Channel connectivity for the 2/4/8-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Contents (1) Transceiver
            General Information TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS:

            Wavelength (nanometers): 1310
            Fiber Type: SMF
            Core Size (microns): 9/9/9
            Baud Rate: (GBd): 2.125/4.250/8.500
            Cable Distance: 6.2 miles (10 km)

            ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTIES:

            Operating Temperature: 32 to 104 F (0 to 40 C)
            Storage Temperature: -40 to 185 F (-40 to 85 C)
            Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
            Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
            UNSPSC 26121609
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            10