Messages

          Cisco Catalyst 4000 4500 48-port 100BaseFX Line Card

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 4794338
          Mfr. Part#: WS-X4148-FX-MT=
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          Cisco Catalyst 4000 Series line cards let service providers deliver any combination of data, voice, and video services over a single optical connection to residential homes, business parks, and multitenant units.

            The Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 Series 48-Port 100BaseFX Line Card provides another alternative for the access/distribution layer of the Ethernet in the First Mile solution for those customers who choose to deploy 100-Mbps Fast Ethernet over multimode fiber. The Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 Series 48-Port 100BaseFX Line Card can provide up to 240 ports of IEEE 802.3 100BASE-FX per Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 system, allowing service providers to run point-to-point Fast Ethernet fiber links over multimode fiber within the access/distribution layer of the network.

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $11,818.93
            Quantity:

            PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

            PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


            03