PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Cisco Catalyst 4000 4500 48-port 100BaseFX Line Card

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 4794338
          Mfr. Part#: WS-X4148-FX-MT=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Cisco Catalyst 4000 Series line cards let service providers deliver any combination of data, voice, and video services over a single optical connection to residential homes, business parks, and multitenant units.

            Ordering Information

            Price:
             
            The Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 Series 48-Port 100BaseFX Line Card provides another alternative for the access/distribution layer of the Ethernet in the First Mile solution for those customers who choose to deploy 100-Mbps Fast Ethernet over multimode fiber. The Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 Series 48-Port 100BaseFX Line Card can provide up to 240 ports of IEEE 802.3 100BASE-FX per Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 system, allowing service providers to run point-to-point Fast Ethernet fiber links over multimode fiber within the access/distribution layer of the network.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Compatibility Notes Cisco Catalyst 4000/4500 series switches
            Contents Card, documentation
            Ports/Connectors Interfaces 48 x network - Ethernet 100BaseFX - MT-RJ multi-mode
            Compatible Slots 1 x expansion slot
            Protocols
            Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
            Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor 90 Days
            Warranty - Parts 90 Days
            Collapse & Return to Top

            03