Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Cisco X2 10GBase-LR Module

          Cisco X2 10GBase-LR Module
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 12615088
          Mfr. Part#: X2-10GB-LR=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Supports 10GBase Ethernet
          • Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
          • Provides flexibility of interface choice
          • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Cisco 10GBase X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz kmMMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Module, documentation
          Color Black
          General Information SPECIFICATIONS:

          Wavelength: 1310nm
          Cable Type: SMF
          Core Size (microns)/ Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)/ Cable Distance:
          - G.652/ null/ 10 kilometers
          Transmit Power (Min/Max): 0.5 to -8.2 dBm
          Receive Power (Min/Max): 0.5 to -14.4 dBm
          Transmit Wavelength Range: 1260 to 1355nm
          Receive Wavelength Range: 1260 to 1565nm
          Operating Temperature: 32 to 158 F (0 to 70 C)
          Storage Temperature: -40 to 185 F (-40 to 85 C)
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 1.4"w x 3.6"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) 10GBase-LR
          Power Notes Max Power Consumption: 4W
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          Compliant Standards GR-1435-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-326-CORE, IEC 60825-1, IEEE 802.3ae
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.