Messages

          Cisco CWDM 8Ch. Multiplexer Demultiplexer

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 9747371
          Mfr. Part#: CWDM-MUX8A
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Warranty: N/A

          The CWDM OADM is a passive device that can multiplex/demultiplex or add/drop wavelengths from multiple fibers onto one optical fiber. The OADM connectors are interfaced to the color-matching CWDM GBICs on the equipment side. Dual fiber is used for both the network and the GBIC connections. The four wavelengths are set to 1470nm, 1510nm, 1550nm, and 1590nm.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $5,957.78
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          03