PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco Fast Ethernet 100BaseLX 1310nm SFP, Rugged

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 9360213
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $308.88
           
          This Fast Ethernet SFP is designed for use with your Cisco Catalyst 6500 series model. It has a maximum transfer distance of 6.2 miles.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-LX
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3ah
          Compatibility Notes Compatible Cisco models:
          Catalyst 6500
          Catalyst 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 720
          Catalyst 6503
          Catalyst 6503 Firewall Security System
          Catalyst 6506
          Catalyst 6506 chassis
          Catalyst 6506 Firewall Security System
          Catalyst 6506-E
          Catalyst 6509
          Catalyst 6509 chassis
          Catalyst 6509 Firewall and IDS Security System
          Catalyst 6509 Firewall and VPN Security System
          Catalyst 6509 Wiring Closet Bundle
          Catalyst 6509-E
          Catalyst 6509-NEB
          Catalyst 6509-NEB-A
          Catalyst 6513
          Catalyst 6513 chassis
          Contents Adapter, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 100BaseLX LC single mode 1310nm
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Wireless Access Points & Bridges (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06