PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Cisco Fast Ethernet 100BaseLX 1310nm SFP Transceiver

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 6390062
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-FE-100LX=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah Networking
          • Warranty: 90 Days

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $291.46
           
          This Fast Ethernet SFP is designed for use with your Cisco Catalyst 6500 series model. It has a maximum transfer distance of 6.2 miles.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Compatible Cisco models:
          Catalyst 6500
          Catalyst 6500 Series Supervisor Engine 720
          Catalyst 6503
          Catalyst 6503 Firewall Security System
          Catalyst 6506
          Catalyst 6506 chassis
          Catalyst 6506 Firewall Security System
          Catalyst 6506-E
          Catalyst 6509
          Catalyst 6509 chassis
          Catalyst 6509 Firewall and IDS Security System
          Catalyst 6509 Firewall and VPN Security System
          Catalyst 6509 Wiring Closet Bundle
          Catalyst 6509-E
          Catalyst 6509-NEB
          Catalyst 6509-NEB-A
          Catalyst 6513
          Catalyst 6513 chassis
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 100BaseLX LC single mode 1310nm
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04