Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco OC-48 STM16 1535.04nm 100GHZ SM LC SFP Transceiver

          Cisco OC-48 STM16 1535.04nm 100GHZ SM LC SFP Transceiver
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 31529302
          Mfr. Part#: ONS-SC-2G-35.0=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • DWDM Cabling
          • Supports SONET/SDH Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 2.488Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          This is a dense wavelength-division multiplexing SFP module.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .99 oz
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type DWDM
          Contents Transceiver
          General Information Connectivity Technology: Wired
          Cabling Type: DWDM
          Data Link Protocol: SONET/SDH
          Data Transfer Rate: 2.488 Gbps
          Optical Wave Length: 1535.04 nm
          Line Rate: OC-48/STM-16
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 2.488 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.4"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) DWDM LC Single Mode x2
          (1) SFP
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03