Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco QSFP40G BIDI Short-Reach Transceiver RX

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 18545164
          Mfr. Part#: QSFP-40G-BD-RX=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ba Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $762.12
           
          The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Connector Type: LC
          Wavelength: 832 to 918nm
          Cable Type: MMF
          Core Size (microns): 50/50/50
          Modal Bandwidth (OM2/OM3/OM4): 500/2000/4700
          Cable Distance: 30/100/150 m.
          Receive Power:
          - Maximum: +5, per lane
          - Minimum: -6, per lane
          Transmit and Wavelength: 832 to 918nm
          Operating Temperature: 50 to 158 F (10 to 70 C)
          Storage Temperature: -40 to 185 F (-40 to 85 C)
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Power Notes Power Consumption: 3.5W
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ba
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09