Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Cisco SFP 100Mbps Short-reach 1310nm CPNT MM LC ITEMP Transceiver

          Cisco SFP 100Mbps Short-reach 1310nm CPNT MM LC ITEMP Transceiver
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 32444351
          Mfr. Part#: ONS-SI-100-FX=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3 Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a 1310nm 100Mbps short-reach, MM, LC, I Temp Transceiver.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Applicable Standard: 100Base-FX, 802.3
          Temperature Range: -40 to 185 F (-40 to 85 C)
          MTBF: 9,970,080 hours
          Average Latency: 900ps
          Supported Cable Connection: LC-LC
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Power Notes Maximum Power Consumption: 1W
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.