Messages

          Cisco X2 10GBaseSR Network Adapter, 850nm

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 6073286
          Mfr. Part#: X2-10GB-SR=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          The Cisco 10GBase X2 modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz kmMMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $1,414.47
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          Cisco Network Device Modules & Accessories WS-X6708-10G-3C=
          Mfr. Part#: WS-X6708-10G-3C=

          $31,388.30 Qty:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          05