Messages

          Cisco XenPack 10GB-SR Module

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 5456146
          Mfr. Part#: XENPAK-10GB-SR=
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          Changing the Way We Work, Live, Play, and Learn.
          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          This product is a Cisco 10GBase Module.

          The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MultiMode Fiber (MMF). Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3).

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,216.73
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          Cisco Network Device Modules & Accessories WS-X6704-10GE-RF
          Mfr. Part#: WS-X6704-10GE-RF

          $8,957.72 Qty:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          05