PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Cisco XenPack 10GB-SR Transceiver

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 5456146
          Mfr. Part#: XENPAK-10GB-SR=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Changing the Way We Work, Live, Play, and Learn.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

          Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules provide flexibility of interface choice and support 10GBASE Ethernet. These hot-swappable input/output devices plug into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network and support the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module. Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules also support pay-as-you-populate model.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For P/N:
          WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Module, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.7"h x 1.4"w x 4.8"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2
          (1) XENPAK
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (1 Product)
          Network Device Modules & Accessories (1 Product)
          Switches (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06