Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Comprehensive 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 2m

          More From: Comprehensive Cable
          Item #: 15787264
          Mfr. Part#: LC-LC-OM3-2M
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.60ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Color Aqua
          Length 6.60 ft
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.