Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Comtrol RocketLinx MC7001 Single-Mode Ethernet to Fiber Transceiver

          Comtrol RocketLinx MC7001 Single-Mode Ethernet to Fiber Transceiver
          More From: Comtrol
          Item #: 30789815
          Mfr. Part#: 32020-3
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $429.81
           
          The RocketLinx MC7001 is an Ethernet to fiber media converter designed to excel in harsh industrial environments requiring a rugged, full-featured DIN rail mount converter in a small form factor IP31-rated housing. The MC7001 converts 10/100Base-TX Ethernet to 100Base-FX fiber.

          Simple DIP switch configuration, low latency performance, a wide operating temperature range of -10° to 70°C, and advanced features including pure converter and switch modes combine to make the RocketLinx MC7001 a superior choice for applications requiring Ethernet to fiber conversion.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 5 Years
          Warranty - Parts 5 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09