Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

          Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm
          More From: Comtrol
          Item #: 30782980
          Mfr. Part#: 1200044
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $85.30
           
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06