Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Corning Closet Connector Housing Panel, LC Adapters

          Corning Closet Connector Housing Panel, LC Adapters
          More From: Corning
          Item #: 21484850
          Mfr. Part#: CN-CCH-CP12-D3
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Corning closet connector housing panels are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory-installed or field-installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross-connect capability in a housing at main cross-connects, intermediate cross-connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry-standard adapter types, the CCH-CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single-mode applications.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Compatibility Notes Fiber Category: 50µm MM (OM2)
            Fiber Count: 12
            Number of Adapters per Panel: 6
            Adapter Type: LC duplex
            Insert Material: Ceramic
            RoHS: Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG
            # Ports 6
            Connector LC Multimode
            Contents Panel, documentation
            Color Black
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43222800
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy

            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.