Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          CP Technologies Fiber 1000BaseLX SFP GBIC Module

          CP Technologies Fiber 1000BaseLX SFP GBIC Module
          More From: CP Technologies
          Item #: 16395457
          Mfr. Part#: AGM732F-CP
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $46.56
           
          Featuring a small size for high density fiber connections and 1000BaseLX connectivity over 10km, the AGM732F adds fiber optic connectivity to the Netgear GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P. It meets SFP GBIC standars for use with any SFP GBIC companion slot and works with 9 µm single mode cabling.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Key Features:

          Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P

          Small size for high density fiber connections

          Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

          1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km

          LC connector

          Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
          Contents Module, documentation
          Ports/Connectors (1) 1000BaseLX connector
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03