Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          CP Technologies LevelOne 10 100 BASE TX to FX Media Converter

          CP Technologies LevelOne 10 100 BASE TX to FX Media Converter
          More From: CP Technologies
          Item #: 31070520
          Mfr. Part#: FVM-1220
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          FVM-1220 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. It is double fiber, single mode, 20km media converter.

          Remote devices can be managed by fiber-connected OAM media converter or OAM switch when deployed as a stand-alone solution. It incorporates an easy to use Web user interface for operation, administration and maintenance, both locally and remotely. By offering IEEE802.3ah OAM compliance, this converter can be linked to any IEEE802.3ah compliant fiber switch and support loop back and dying gasp functions. All functions of this converter and the remotely connected converter can be configured and monitored via Web management, including bandwidth control, duplex, speed and VLAN configuration.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol SNMP
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.