PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connection Interactive eCatalog: Moving IT Forward

Messages

          D-Link 10-Port Gigabit WebSmart PoE Switch

          More From: D-Link
          Item #: 11606163
          Mfr. Part#: DGS-1210-10P
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • 8 PoE, Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Ports
          • Remote Management over HTTP, SNMP 1, SNMP 2, Telnet
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $209.07
           
          The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options, these switches allow quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart switches provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.

          The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 16, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. In addition, each switch supports 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 4.10 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          # Ports 8
          Contents Switch, documentation
          General
          Color Black
          Physical Dimensions 1.7"h x 13"w x 7.1"d
          Ports/Connectors (8) 1000Base-T PoE (RJ-45)
          (2) Gb SFP
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, PoE
          Remote Management Protocol HTTP, SNMP 1, SNMP 2, Telnet
          Switching Protocol Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Battery Backup (UPS) (1 Product)
          Cables (1 Product)
          Fans & Cooling Systems (1 Product)
          KVM Displays & Accessories (1 Product)
          Racks & Cabinets (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected services

          Configuration Services (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected services

          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          10