PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          D-Link 100BASE-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver

          D-Link 100BASE-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver

          More From: D-Link
          Item #: 7384051
          Mfr. Part#: DEM-211
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3u Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $77.50
           
          D-Link’s DEM-211 100BASE-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver provides a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. The DEM-211 has a duplex LC connector and provides an IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in half duplex mode (200Mbps full-duplex mode) for fiber cable applications.

          D-Link’s highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical link support without degradation. The high performance DEM-211 enables reliable data transfer in short, intermediate, and long distances for building, factory, campus, and metropolitan networking applications. When two switches are connected together using a DEM-211 transceiver on both ends, link speeds of up to 155Mbps can be attained. The DEM-211 allows you to provide 100BASE-FX SFP fiber optic connectivity on Gigabit combo SFP ports for D-Link switches.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.03 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Physical Dimensions .3"h x 2.28"w x .5"d
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3u
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 2 Years
          Warranty - Parts 2 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04