Messages

          D-Link 100BASE-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver

          More From: D-Link
          Item #: 7384051
          Mfr. Part#: DEM-211
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3u Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          D-Link’s DEM-211 100BASE-FX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver provides a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. The DEM-211 has a duplex LC connector and provides an IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in half duplex mode (200Mbps full-duplex mode) for fiber cable applications.

          D-Link’s highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical link support without degradation. The high performance DEM-211 enables reliable data transfer in short, intermediate, and long distances for building, factory, campus, and metropolitan networking applications. When two switches are connected together using a DEM-211 transceiver on both ends, link speeds of up to 155Mbps can be attained. The DEM-211 allows you to provide 100BASE-FX SFP fiber optic connectivity on Gigabit combo SFP ports for D-Link switches.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $115.88
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          04