Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          Dell 40GBE QSFP+ to 4x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable, 7m

          More From: Dell
          Item #: 33975533
          Mfr. Part#: 470-AAWU
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Network
          • SFP+, QSFP+ connector(s)
          • 23.00ft

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          The multimode 40GbE (QSFP+) to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ is used to link your fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance connectivity. This 7m cable features an 40GbE (QSFP+) connector at one end and 10GbE SFP+ connector at the other end.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Compatible with models:
          Dell Networking C9010
          Dell Networking S6100
          Dell Networking Z9100
          PowerConnect M6220
          PowerConnect M8024K
          Connectivity
          Connector QSFP+, SFP+
          Network Cable Type Network
          Contents cable, documentation
          General
          Color Black
          Length 23.00 ft
          Ports/Connectors (4) SFP+ (M)
          (1) QSFP+ (M)
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09