PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Enterasys 100MB 100BFX IEEE 802.3 MM 1310nm 2km LC SFP

          Enterasys 100MB 100BFX IEEE 802.3 MM 1310nm 2km LC SFP

          More From: Enterasys Networks
          Item #: 8219509
          Mfr. Part#: MGBIC-LC04
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility and are of high quality. High reliability ensures a long service life and reduces total cost of ownership over the lifetime of deployment.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.37 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top