Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Enterasys 1Gb Extended Long Reach 1000BaseEZX 1550nm Long Wave Length SFP

          Enterasys 1Gb Extended Long Reach 1000BaseEZX 1550nm Long Wave Length SFP
          More From: Enterasys Networks
          Item #: 9008391
          Mfr. Part#: MGBIC-LC07
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          The MGBIC-LC07 is single-mode fiber-optic interface device that can be installed into an Enterasys Networks device that supports Mini-GBICs.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09