Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Enterasys Optical Transceiver Module 40GB, 40GBASE-SR4 MMF QSFP+

          Enterasys Optical Transceiver Module 40GB, 40GBASE-SR4 MMF QSFP+
          More From: Enterasys Networks
          Item #: 15236761
          Mfr. Part#: 40GB-SR4-QSFP
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.