PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Finisar 10Gbps 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

          Finisar 10Gbps 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

          More From: Finisar
          Item #: 8864031
          Mfr. Part#: FTLX8571D3BCL
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.3Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $106.66
           
          The Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW LC multi-mode plug-in transceiver module has a distance of up to 980 feet.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-SW
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10.3 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06