Messages

          Finisar 1310NM DFB PIN 10GBase-LR LW

          More From: Finisar
          Item #: 11985255
          Mfr. Part#: FTLX1471D3BCV
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-LW Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.3Gbps

          Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCL 10Gb/s enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1471D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $216.99
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          03