PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          Finisar 1310NM FP GigE 1X FC 1.25Gbps Transceiver

          More From: Finisar
          Item #: 13789047
          Mfr. Part#: FTLF1318P3BTL
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.06Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $64.63
           
          These SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Data-rate: 1000BASE-LX
          Form-factor: SFP
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 1310nm
          Distance: 10km
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1.06 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08