PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Finisar 4X10.5G Parallel VCSEL Array 40GBASE-SR4

          Finisar 4X10.5G Parallel VCSEL Array 40GBASE-SR4

          More From: Finisar
          Item #: 13035368
          Mfr. Part#: FTL410QE1C
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
          • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
          • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
          • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $418.63
           
          Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Data-rate: 40GBASE-SR4
          Form-factor: QSFP+
          Connector: MPO
          Wavelength: 850nm
          Distance: 100m
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
          Contents Module, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04