Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


Subscribe to Our Emails

Messages

          Foundry 40GBase 100m over MMF Transceiver (8-pack)

          Foundry 40GBase 100m over MMF Transceiver (8-pack)
          More From: Foundry Networks
          Item #: 32058346
          Mfr. Part#: 40G-QSFP-SR4-8
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          The Brocade 40 Gbps SR4 QSFP+ Ethernet optical transceiver with 10GBASE-SR breakout capability is optimized to fully leverage Brocade 40 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) switches and routers. The optical transceiver provides state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve great levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

          Brocade 40 Gbps SR4 QSFP+ Ethernet optical transceivers with 10GBASE-SR breakout capability support highly reliable operations in data center networks, and are optimized for Brocade switching platforms. Brocade 40 Gbps SR4 QSFP+ transceivers with 10GBASE-SR breakout capability are hot-swappable, low-voltage (3.3 V) digital diagnostic Ethernet optical transceivers that support high-speed serial links over multi-mode optical fiber at a signaling rate of 4×10.3125 Gbps.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03