Messages

          HP 1000-BX-D SFP-LC Mini-GBIC

          More From: HP
          Item #: 9279191
          Mfr. Part#: J9142B
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1000Mbps

          This HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP-LC Mini-GBIC (J9142B) is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) "downstream" transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10km on one strand of singlemode fiber.

          The J9142B connects to the J9143B "upstream" transceiver (available separately), or to any IEEE-standard 1000BASE-BX10-U ("upstream") device. (A 1000-BX-D transceiver can only connect to a 1000-BX-U product. You cannot connect two 1000-BX-D transceivers together).

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $925.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          Belkin Cables F2F402LL-02M-G
          Mfr. Part#: F2F402LL-02M-G

          $18.95 Qty:
          HP Network Adapters & NICs J9538A
          Mfr. Part#: J9538A

          $3,699.00 Qty:
          HP Wireless Access Points & Bridges J9693A#ABA
          Mfr. Part#: J9693A#ABA

          $962.95 Qty:
          HP Network Device Modules & Accessories J9537A
          Mfr. Part#: J9537A

          $2,984.95 Qty:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          05