PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          HP 10GbE SFP+ SR

          More From: HP
          Item #: 9437292
          Mfr. Part#: J9150A
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $799.00
           
          The HP ProCurve J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Attached Storage (1 Product)
          Network Device Modules (1 Product)
          Network Device Modules & Accessories (1 Product)
          SAN Servers & Arrays (21 Products)
          Transceivers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          06