Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          HPE Fiber Channel Cable, LC-LC, Multimode, 2m

          Item #: 8728063
          Mfr. Part#: AJ835A
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Fibre Channel Network
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 6.6ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: N/A

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $89.00
           
          This multimode fiber channnel cable features LC male connectors and is made for use with the HPE StorageWorks 4.16 Full SAN Switch.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          I/O Cable Type Fibre Channel
          Network Cable Type Network
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Length 6.6 ft
          Physical Dimensions 6.6'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode (M) per end
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Data Backup Software (4 Products)
          Disk-Based Backup (3 Products)
          Fibre Channel & SAN Switches (28 Products)
          Hardware Licenses (20 Products)
          Network Adapters/NICs (4 Products)
          Network Device Modules (4 Products)
          Network Device Modules & Accessories (4 Products)
          Network Management Software (20 Products)
          SAN Accessories (1 Product)
          SAN Servers & Arrays (31 Products)
          Switches (25 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07