Messages

          HP Fiber Optic, Laser-Enhanced Cable, 10GbE, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 5m

          More From: HP
          Item #: 8728101
          Mfr. Part#: AJ836A
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Fibre Channel Network / LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 16.4ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: N/A

          This multimode fiber channnel cable features LC male connectors and is made for use with the HP StorageWorks 4.16 Full SAN Switch.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $137.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          HP Network Adapters & NICs 593717-B21
          Mfr. Part#: 593717-B21

          $669.35 Qty:
          HP SAN Servers & Arrays C8R14SB
          Mfr. Part#: C8R14SB

          $8,677.31 Qty:
          HP Fibre Channel & SAN Switches E7W01SB
          Mfr. Part#: E7W01SB

          $5,025.72 Qty:
          HP Hardware Licenses T5518AAE
          Mfr. Part#: T5518AAE

          $4,332.26 Qty:
          HP Network Server Appliances C8S56A
          Mfr. Part#: C8S56A

          $33,828.18 Qty:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          07