PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection eCatalog

Messages

          HP HP 1000-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC

          More From: HP
          Item #: 9274745
          Mfr. Part#: J9143B
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1000MB/s

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $920.95
           
          This HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC (J9143B) is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) "upstream" transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber.

          The J9143B connects to the J9142B "downstream" transceiver, or to any IEEE-standard 1000BASE-BX10-D ("downstream") device. (A 1000-BX-U transceiver can only connect to a 1000-BX-D product. You cannot connect two 1000-BX-U transceivers together).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Cabling

          Type: Single-mode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.652
          Maximum distance: 0.5-10,000m (single-mode fiber)
          Contents Unit, documentation
          General
          Color Gray
          Physical Dimensions 0.46"h x 0.54"w x 2.19"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC 1000Base-BX10 port (IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000Base-BX10-U)
          Duplex: full only
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (7 Products)
          Network Device Modules & Accessories (7 Products)
          Wireless Access Points & Bridges (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          10