PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          HP Networking 10GbE X2-SC LR Optic Module

          More From: HP
          Item #: 5703688
          Mfr. Part#: J8437A
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          10Gigabit X2 transceiver that supports LR distance of 10km with SC connector.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.50 oz
          Compatibility Notes Transceivers supported (ordered separately)
          ProCurve 10GbE X2-SC LR Optic.ProCurve 10GbE X2-CX4 Transceiver
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Module, documentation
          General
          Color Gray
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 3.5"w x 1.4"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) 10 Gigabit Ethernet port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-LR 1310 nm serial optics)
          Connector: SC
          Duplex: full

          Cabling
          Type: 8/125 micro meters (core/cladding) diameter, single mode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.652
          Maximum distance: 10 km
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Device Modules (3 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          03