Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          HPE 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MPO Multimode Transceiver

          HPE 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MPO Multimode Transceiver
          Item #: 31047143
          Mfr. Part#: 805755-B21
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
           
          Do you need high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for your BladeSystem? The HP BladeSystem c-Class QSFP+ Transceivers deliver a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting data rates up to 4x10 Gb/s for high-density applications and improving performance.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 1.20 oz
          Compatibility Notes Supports 4 lanes x 10.3 Gb/s

          Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
          Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.7"w x 5.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 MPO multi-mode
          Power Notes Consumption: 1.5W (typ.)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06