Messages

          Lenovo 1000BSX SFP Transceiver

          More From: Lenovo
          Item #: 13028926
          Mfr. Part#: 88Y6062
          Availability: On Order
          Est. Ship: Call for Availability
          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Cisco SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Modules allow for 10 Gigabit interconnection between BladeCenter chassis switches, and upstream top of the rack (TOR) switching devices. The Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220m.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $484.80
          Quantity:

          PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          09