PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          IMC Access Converter TX 3+FXMM1300 SC 2KM 10 100Mbps Copper 100Mbps FX


          More From: IMC Networks
          Item #: 7356675
          Mfr. Part#: 852-10142
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $222.33
           
          AccessConverter/3 is a multi-port fiber media converter, aggregating three 10/100 Ethernet devices into a 100Base-FX uplink. While typical Media Converters perform a conversion between one twisted pair interface and one fiber optic interface, the AccessConverter/3 offers three 10/100 ports that will connect to any 10Mbps or 100Mbps device. Having three ports instead of one will drastically increase the application flexibility and reduce cost by 60%.

          AccessConverter/3 is an ideal solution for the LAN workgroup and Fiber-to-the-Premises applications, connecting and aggregating multiple devices, such as PCs, servers, printers and VoIP phones into a fiber optic cabling infrastructure. Providing plug-and-play operation, AccessConverter/3 features 10/100 Auto-negotiation and AutoCross on the twisted pair ports.

          The fixed-speed, 100Base-FX uplink port supports popular ST, SC and MT-RJ connectors and is available with multi-mode, single-mode and single-strand single-mode fiber types, providing fiber connectivity from 2km all the way up to 100km distances.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance  
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Networking Protocol Ethernet
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified
          Compliant Standards CUL
          Compliant Standards UL
          Actual Weight 1.10 lb(s)
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 0.92”H x 3.50”W x 4.38”D
          Power Notes 5V DC, 1A
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 6 Years
          Warranty - Parts 6 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04