PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog


          IMC Giga-MiniMC TX SX MM850-SC 300 M - 7.5dBi

          IMC Giga-MiniMC TX SX MM850-SC 300 M - 7.5dBi

          More From: IMC Networks
          Item #: 7302221
          Mfr. Part#: 856-10730
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing implementation of new technologies. Media conversion's greatest benefits are flexibility and cost savings. However, with networks constantly growing and projects increasing in scope, even reasonably-priced media converters can tack on a substantial sum to networking costs. Space constraints can also be an issue when hundreds of conversions are required.

          The Giga-MiniMC is available for multi-mode and single-mode fiber as well as single-strand fiber which can effectively double the capacity of installed fiber. It also includes status LEDs and AutoCross, a feature which automatically selects between a crossover workstation or pass-through connection depending on the connected device.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.70 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX
          Connectivity Technology Wired
          Contents Fiber Converter, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.8"h x 1.8"w x 3.4"d
          Ports/Connectors IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT twisted pair
          IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX or SX fiber
          Power Notes AC Input Load: 100/240 +- 10% VAC input, 5v DC output
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43201552
          Warranty - Labor 6 Years
          Warranty - Parts 6 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top