Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          IMC Modbus Gateway Serial DB9 or TB, 100BaseLX Single-Mode ST, 10 100 RJ45 Ethernet

          IMC Modbus Gateway  Serial DB9 or TB, 100BaseLX Single-Mode ST, 10 100 RJ45 Ethernet
          More From: IMC Networks
          Item #: 20659136
          Mfr. Part#: MESR921-ST
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports ARP, BOOTP, DHCP, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, ICMP/IP, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, TCP/IP, Modbus Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 230.4Kbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $472.41
           
          MESR Modbus gateways bridge devices on Modbus serial networks (RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485) with those on Modbus TCP networks, allowing seamless integration of any Modbus device. Each serial port is accessible over a LAN or WAN by up to 16 simultaneous Modbus TCP masters. All Vlinx MESR gateways feature auto detecting 10/100Base-T copper and fiber optic connections.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .33 lb(s)
          Contents Adapter, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 230.4 Kbps
          Physical Dimensions 5.85" x 3.98" x 1.16"
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol ARP, BOOTP, DHCP, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, ICMP/IP, Modbus, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, TCP/IP
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards FCC, NEMA TS-2, UL Class I Division 2
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03