Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Lenovo Blade 1000BSX SFP Transceiver

          Lenovo Blade 1000BSX SFP Transceiver
          More From: Lenovo
          Item #: 17962396
          Mfr. Part#: 81Y1622
          Availability: Partial Quantity Available
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Blade 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver enables connectivity to 1 Gb Ethernet fiber cables with LC connectors.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.