Great Deals. Huge Savings on Top Products.

Connection Interactive eCatalog


          Linksys 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Business

          More From: Linksys
          Item #: 31261983
          Mfr. Part#: LACGSX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Enjoy simple, universal, plug-and-play 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver support for Linksys LGS300 and LGS500 Series Switches and other 3rd party compatible managed switches with the Linksys LACGSX transceiver. Extend your Ethernet range without sacrificing performance or reliability.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver
          General Information Key Features:
          1000base-SX: 1 Gbps, up to 500 m, for MMF optical fiber
          Transmitter: VCSEL
          Wavelength: 850 nm
          Optical Power (dBm): -9.5 to -3
          Receiver: PIN-TIA
          Sensitivity (dBm): < -18
          Distance: 500 m
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Power Notes Voltage: 3.3V
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 5 Years
          Warranty - Parts 5 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.