Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          McAfee 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for McAfee

          McAfee 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for McAfee
          More From: McAfee
          Item #: 31264113
          Mfr. Part#: IAC-SFTLR-FOTA
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10GB/s

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $960.56
           
          This is a 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module.

          Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver
          General Information Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
          Data-rate: 10GBASE-LR
          Form-factor: SFP+
          Connector: LC
          Wavelength: 1310nm
          Distance: 10km
          Licensing
          Licensing Programs McAfee
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 GB/s
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3z
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09