Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Connected Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          McAfee 1550nm XFP GBIC LG LG RNGE Appliance w 1-year RMA 1+

          McAfee 1550nm XFP GBIC LG LG RNGE Appliance w 1-year RMA 1+
          More From: McAfee
          Item #: 31920475
          Mfr. Part#: RB1550CG1A
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $890.05
             
            McAfee Hardware Support provides the greatest protection for your McAfee hardware investment. For your business to thrive, your network and systems must stay secure. McAfee secures systems and networks around the world with comprehensive and proven solutions and services.

            Only recently has business availability depended so heavily on proactive risk management and mitigation. If it is your charter to maximize protection, minimize downtime, and solve security problems quickly, McAfee industry-leading software and hardware technical support programs are for you. Preventing problems before they hit you and recovering quickly if they do, are the goals of its proven hardware support programs. Responsive technical support is now a key element of your company's success.

            A highly trained Technical Support specialist combines equipment expertise, as well as information in McAfee comprehensive customer database that includes your product information, upgrades, and support history. With this knowledge, the Technical Support specialist will identify the right resources, support, service skills, and replacement parts to solve your problem.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Licensing
            Licensing Programs McAfee
            UNSPSC 43222500
            Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
            Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            05