PC Connection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

PC Connection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Memory Upgrades GE SFP LC Connector Cisco-Compatible

          More From: Memory Upgrades
          Item #: 5669918
          Mfr. Part#: GLC-SX-MM-AO
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $52.24
           
          This 1000BaseSX Small Form-Factor Pluggable operates on ordinary multimode fiber optic link spans of up to 1800' in length. This Cisco industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, which links the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Cisco 12008, Cisco 12012, Cisco 12016
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents SFP, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000BaseSX - LC multi-mode
          Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          System Requirements Cisco IOS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07